Dudley Port School
Dudley Port School, Station Drive, Tipton, Dudley Port, West Midlands, DY4 7QR
DOWNLOAD SCHOOL DATA
- Gender: Mixed
- 30 Pupils
- Type: New Provision
- Level: Not applicable
Dudley Port School with URN 147736, a Other independent special school located in Sandwell, city of Dudley Port, England. A Mixed school with a capacity of 30 students, the school campus is located at Dudley Port School, Station Drive, Tipton, Dudley Port, West Midlands, DY4 7QR, and you can contact them via their phone number 1215577544.
Reasons for Selecting Dudley Port School
Educational institution that fosters a community of students prepared for the challenges of tomorrow, committed to providing an excellent education for the future of their children in England.
- Professional Teachers: The school boasts a solid and harmonious team of workers who love their job.
- Quality Education: Always striving for academic excellence that motivates students to improve.
- Cutting-edge Technology: Equipped with the latest technologies to enhance teaching and student learning.
- Safe School: Always prioritising student safety with a welcoming environment.
- Active Learning: A learning process for students through participatory and practical activities.
- Student Monitoring: Continuous support to facilitate the educational growth of each student.
Comprehensive information about Dudley Port School
Here at our comprehensive directory of all educational institutions across the United Kingdom, we provide all the essential information about this school in Station Drive, Dudley Port. You can easily print or download this information in PDF or Microsoft Word format.
Information: Dudley Port School
- ID: URN:147736 / UKPRN: 10090502 / UPRN: 32039173
- School: Dudley Port School (number: 6016)
- LA: Sandwell (code: 333)
- Country: United Kingdom
- Locality: Station Drive
- Town: Dudley Port
- County: West Midlands
- Postcode: DY4 7QR
- School type: Other independent special school
- Establishment type group: Special schools
- Establishment status: Open
- Reason establishment opened: New Provision
- Open date: 6/8/2020
- Street: Dudley Port School, Station Drive, Tipton, Dudley Port, West Midlands, DY4 7QR
- Website: www.horizoncare.co.uk
- Telephone: 1215577544
- Phase of education: Not applicable
- Gender: Mixed
- School capacity: 30
- Teen mothers: Not applicable
- Number of pupils: 30
- Number of boys: 28
- Number of girls: 2
- Age range: 11 to 16 years
- Trust school flag: Not applicable
- School sponsors flag: Not applicable
- Federation flag: Not applicable
- Ofsted last inspection: 24/6/2021
- Ofsted special measures: Not applicable
- Boarders: No boarders
- Nursery provision: Not applicable
- Official sixth form: Not applicable
- Headteacher/Principal: Mr. Simon Hobbs
- Religious character: None
- Religious ethos: None
- Diocese: Not applicable
- Admissions policy: Not applicable
- Especial classes: Not applicable
- Census date: 18/1/2024
- BSO inspectorate name: Not applicable
- SENPRU: Not applicable
- EBD: Not applicable
- Section 41 approved: Not approved
- GOR: West Midlands
- District administrative: Sandwell
- Administrative ward: Tipton Green
- Parliamentary constituency: Tipton and Wednesbury
- Urban rural: (England/Wales) Urban major conurbation
- Coordinates: 396802 (Easting), 291878 (Northing) / 52.524767 (Latitude), -2.0485659 (Longitude)
- MSOA: Sandwell 015 (code: E02002057)
- LSOA: Sandwell 015B (code: E01010067)
- Inspectorate name: Ofsted
- SEN stat: 25
- Props name: Horizon Care and Education Group
- Ofsted rating: Good
- Last changed date: 18/7/2024
Downloaded from: schoolsearch.uk
Location map: Dudley Port School
Can't Find Your School?